CLOSE

2015 golden globes

It’s everyone’s favorite time of the year. No, we’re not talking about summer, sad face. We’re talking about award show season!

Everyone in Hollywood has gathered together at the Beverly Hilton Hotel for the 2015 Golden Globe Awards. The celebs did their best on the red carpet, now it’s time to see who the winners are. Check below for the full list of nominees, which we will be updating with the winners as the night goes on.

Best Motion Picture – Drama

Boyhood WINNER

Foxcatcher

The Imitation Game

Selma

The Theory of Everything

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Steve Carell – Foxcatcher

Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game

Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler

David Oyelowo – Selma

Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything WINNER

Best Actress in a Motion Picture- Drama

Jennifer Aniston – Cake

Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything

Julianne Moore – Still Alice WINNER

Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl

Reese Witherspoon – Wild

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Birdman

The Grand Budapest Hotel WINNER

Into the Woods

Pride

St. Vincent

Best Actor in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical

Ralph Fiennes – Grand Budapest Hotel

Michael Keaton – Birdman WINNER

Bill Murray – St. Vincent

Joaquin Phoenix – Inherent Vice

Christoph Waltz – Big Eyes

Best Actress in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical

Amy Adams – Big Eyes WINNER

Emily Blunt – Into the Woods

Helen Mirren – The Hundred Foot Journey

Julianne Moore – Maps to the Stars

Quvenzhané Wallis – Annie

Best Director

Wes Anderson – Grand Budapest Hotel

David Fincher – Gone Girl

Ava DuVernay – Selma

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu – Birdman

Richard Linklater – Boyhood WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Robert Duvall – The Judge

Ethan Hawke – Boyhood

Edward Norton – Birdman

Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

J.K. Simmons – Whiplash WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Patricia Arquette – Boyhood WINNER

Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year

Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game

Emma Stone – Birdman

Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Best Screenplay

Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel

Gillian Flynn – Gone Girl

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo – Birdman

Richard Linklater – Boyhood WINNER

Graham Moore – The Imitation Game

Best Animated Feature

Big Hero 6

The Book of Life

Boxtrolls

How to Train Your Dragon 2 WINNER

The Lego Movie

Best Foreign Film

Force Majeure (Turist), Sweden

Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett, Israel

Ida, Poland/Denmark

Leviathan, Russia WINNER

Tangerines (Mandariinid), Estonia

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

Big Eyes – Big Eyes (Lana Del Ray)

Glory – Selma (John Legend, Common) WINNER

Mercy Is – Noah (Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye)

Opportunity – Annie (Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck)

Yellow Flicker Beat – Hunger Games, Mockingjay Part 1 (Lorde)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game

Johann Johannsson – The Theory of Everything WINNER

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross – Gone Girl

Antonio Sanchez – Birdman

Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

Best TV Drama

The Affair WINNER

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones

The Good Wife

House of Cards

Best Actor – TV Drama

Clive Owen – The Knick

Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

Kevin Spacey – House of Cards WINNER

James Spader – The Blacklist

Dominic West – The Affair

Best Actress – TV Drama

Claire Danes – Homeland

Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder

Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife

Ruth Wilson – The Affair WINNER

Robin Wright – House of Cards

Best TV Miniseries or Movie

Fargo

The Missing

True Detective

The Normal Heart

Olive Kitteridge

Best Actor – TV Miniseries or Movie

Martin Freeman – Fargo

Woody Harrelson – True Detective

Matthew McConaughey – True Detective

Mark Ruffalo – The Normal Heart

Billy Bob Thornton – Fargo WINNER

Best Actress – TV Miniseries or Movie

Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorable Woman WINNER

Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show

Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge

Frances O’Connor – The Missing

Alison Tolman – Fargo

Best TV Comedy

Girls

Jane the Virgin

Orange Is the New Black

Silicon Valley

Transparent WINNER

Best Actor – TV Comedy

Don Cheadle – House of Lies

Ricky Gervais – Derek

Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent WINNER

Louis C.K. – Louie

William H. Macy – Shameless

Best Actress – TV Comedy

Lena Dunham – Girls

Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie

Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin WINNER

Julia Louis Dreyfus – Veep

Taylor Schilling – Orange Is the New Black

Best Supporting Actor – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie

Matt Bomer – The Normal Heart WINNER

Alan Cumming – The Good Wife

Colin Hanks – Fargo

Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge

Jon Voight – Ray Donovan

Best Supporting Actress – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie

Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black

Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show

Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey WINNER

Allison Janney – Mom

Michelle Monaghan – True Detective

PHOTO CREDIT: Getty

2015 Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals (PHOTOS)
34 photos

You May Also Like
×